مودم چهار پورت فیبر نوری

8 رای
برند اسپاد
وضعیت موجودی نا موجود

انتخاب ها

The FTTH Home Gateways in ESPOD GPOL ONT series support delivery of all triple play services: internet data, Voice over IP (VoIP) and IP video including bandwidth consuming HDTV

GPON FTTH ONT

By introducing latest fiber GPON access technology, ESPOD brings carrier class highend networking solution for advanced triple play services. Complying with the latest ITU-T G.984 GPON standard, ESPOD GPON FTTH Home Gateway GPOL ONT series is designed for service providers to meet the demand for desired highspeed connections, offering rates up to 2.5Gbps downstream and up to 1.25Gbps upstream. ESPOD GPOL ONT series is designed for indoor applications, presenting lower cost alternative to outdoor solutions, significantly lowering CAPEX with advanced FTTH deployments.

GPON FTTH ONT

WAN Specifications
Full ITU-T G.984 compliance : دارد
SC/APC connector : دارد
Tx (1.25Gbps upstream data rate) : دارد
1310nm (Launch Power: 0,5 to +5 dBm) : دارد
Rx (2.5Gbps downstream data rate) : دارد
1490nm (Input power overload: -8 dBm, Sensitivity: -28dBm) : دارد
GPON
Fully ITU-T G.984 compliant framing : دارد
Multiple T-CONTs per device : دارد
Multiple GEM Ports per device : دارد
Activation with automatic discovered SN and password in conformance with ITU-T : دارد
AES-128 Decryption with key generation and switching : دارد
FEC (Forward Error Correction) : دارد
802.1p mapper service profile on U/S : دارد
Support for Multicast GEM Port : دارد
Power
External 115-230 VAC, 50 - 60 Hz, 12VDC : دارد
UPS connector : دارد
Power consumption, less than 15W (depends on variant) : دارد
Environment
Operating Temperature: 5°C ~ 45°C, Humidity: 5% ~ 85% (non condensing), compliant with ETSI 300 019-1 –3, Class 3.1 : دارد
Storage Temperature: -25°C ~ +55°C, Humidity: 10% ~ 95% (non condensing), compliant with ETSI 300 019-1 –1, Class 1.2 : دارد
Certification
CE, CB, RoHS compliant : دارد
IP Routing
IP routing: RIP1, RIP2, and static routing : دارد
RFC2684 (RFC1483) Routed : دارد
PPPoE client : دارد
PPPoE pass-through : دارد
DHCP client, server & relay (RFC2131) : دارد
(D)DNS client & relay : دارد
IP Multicast IGMP Proxy : دارد
RTP Proxy PPPoE : دارد
NAT/NAPT with port forwarding : دارد
USB2.0 applications
File server (by using USB2.0 disk, flash or HDD), DLNA : دارد
Printer server : دارد
Hub connectivity : دارد
3G or LTE modem (optional) : دارد
Wireless
WiFi Protected Setup (WPS) : دارد
WEP: 64 or 128 bits key length : دارد
WPA/WPA2 (Wi-Fi Protected Access) in PSK mode or using EAP with RADIUS : دارد
Access control list based on MAC address : دارد
Security & QoS
NAT (RFC3022) basic Firewall support with extensive ALG support : دارد
Firewall with well known applications setup : دارد
URL filtering : دارد
Time Scheduler (parental control) : دارد
DMZ/IP pass-through : دارد
VPN pass-through : دارد
ToS/DSCP to CoS mapping : دارد
Bandwidth reservation : دارد
Voice traffic prioritization : دارد
Configuration & Network Management
OMCI : دارد
UPnP / DLNA : دارد
Simple port configuration : دارد
Telnet for local or remote management : دارد
SNMP v1, v2 (optional) : دارد
WEB for firmware upgrade and configuration : دارد
WEB-based configuration and management (multi-level GUI) : دارد
TR-069 data-frame model support, including TR-098, TR-104 and TR-106 : دارد
IxRave QoE monitoring client of Ixia® (optional) and TR-143 tools : دارد
IPERF and TCP dump (optional) : دارد
Buttons: WLAN, WPS, Reset : دارد
Voice Support
Voice compressions G.711 (64kbps, A-law, u-law PCM), G.729ab (8kbps) - optional : دارد
Line Echo Cancellation G.168 with configurable tail : دارد
Voice Activity Detection (VAD), Comfort Noise Generation (CNG) : دارد
Adaptive jitter buffer and Packet Loss Compensation (PLC) : دارد
DTMF (tone) dialing, modem/fax tone detection and pass-trough : دارد
Supports SIPv2 (RFC 3261), RTP (RFC3550) : دارد
Supports RTP Profile for Audio and Video Conferences with minimal control (RFC 3551 : دارد
Supports RTP payload for DTMF events (RFC2833) : دارد
Caller ID (Type-1 and 2) : دارد
T.38 Fax : دارد
Physical dimensions
141mm x 243mm x 35mm, weight 0.45 – 0.54 kg : دارد
Optional accessories
Fiber Termination Unit (FTU) : دارد
Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) : دارد
3G USB modem : دارد
LTE USB modem : دارد
Bandwith/Distance
Compliant with ITU-T G.984.5, Class B+ : دارد
APD receiver and DFB transmitter : دارد
• 0.5~+5dBm launch power, -27 dBm sensitivity and -8dBm overload : دارد
Local Interface
Up to 4 ports Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-TX (RJ-45 jack) : دارد
Automatic MDI/MDIX crossover, Auto-negotiation and speed čautosensing, Half/Full duplex support : دارد
Meets IEEE 802.3 specifications : دارد
Support for 802.1Q and 802.1p VLAN : دارد
Internal 802.11bgn WLAN Access Point, 2x2 MIMO, 2.4GHz, internal antennas : دارد
2 ports FXS (RJ-11) for POTS connection : دارد
2 ports USB 2.0 with host connector : دارد
RF Video Overlay (F-type connector) : دارد
RF Output Level 18dBmV/ch (Total RF output power 36dBmv) : دارد
RF Passband: 46 MHz - 870 MHz : دارد
Bridging
Ethernet bridging/switching per IEEE 802.1D/802.1Q : دارد
Traffic management (priority queuing and traffic shaping) : دارد
QoS with support for IEEE 802.1p + DSCP : دارد
Per port IEEE 802.1Q VLAN ID processing : دارد
VLAN tagging/untagging : دارد
IGMP v2/v3 Snooping : دارد
Automatic MAC learning and aging : دارد
Unlimited # of MAC addresses for OMCI-configured flows : دارد
Support for up to 4096 MAC addresses for RG traffic flows : دارد
Broadcast storm control : دارد
برند اسپاد
کد محصول ESPOD GPOL ONT ES900 HGU

نظرات کاربران درباره GPON FTTH ONT

نظری در مورد این محصول توسط کاربران ارسال نگردیده است.
اولین نفری باشید که در مورد GPON FTTH ONT نظر می دهد.

ارسال نظر درباره GPON FTTH ONT

لطفا توجه داشته باشید که ایمیل شما منتشر نخواهد شد.

بر اساس سلیقه شما...

پچ کورد فیبر نوری Delta SC-SC OM3 Duplex 3m از پچ کورد فیبر نوری   برای ارتبا ...
303,500 ریال
The FTTH GPON ONT ESPOD is designed to deliver full range of services: internet data, Voice o ...
طراحی و اجرا: فروشگاه ساز سبدخرید